Trifecta Renewable Solutions
Operator of record for 1 catalogued wells across 1 state. Every well below links to its full registry page.
At a glance
Trifecta Renewable Solutions is the operator of record for 1 catalogued U.S. oil & gas wells in 1 state. None is listed as active, 1 (100%) are plugged & abandoned. Its largest concentration is in Mississippi, with 1 wells (100% of its portfolio).
Wells operated
1
Active
0
Plugged
1
Orphaned
0
Portfolio by state
| State | Wells |
|---|---|
| Mississippi | 1 |
Well mix
- Oil wells
- 0
- Gas wells
- 0
- Shut-in
- 0
- Active share
- 0%
Is this your company?
Claim Trifecta Renewable Solutions to keep this portfolio accurate — verified operators can correct well statuses and add plugging documentation.
Claim your operator profileWhere does Trifecta Renewable Solutions operate?
Trifecta Renewable Solutions's catalogued wells are spread across 1 state: Mississippi (1). Its 1 Mississippi wells are 0.0% of the 34,924 catalogued in that state — its largest share of any state. Counts cover only states whose registries WellCensus has ingested with operator names; wells in Nebraska and Texas (location indexes) and in states without a registry ingest are not yet attributed to any operator.
How many of Trifecta Renewable Solutions’s wells are active, plugged or orphaned?
0% of Trifecta Renewable Solutions's catalogued wells are active, 29 percentage points below the national share of 29%. 100% are plugged & abandoned, against 47% nationally. None of the wells filed under this name is flagged as orphaned.
What kinds of wells does Trifecta Renewable Solutions operate?
By product class, 0 (0%) are oil wells and 0 (0%) gas wells; nationally the shares are 43% and 17%. The deepest of its wells with a published depth is Trifecta Strat 1 in Choctaw, MS at 8,011 ft.
Notable wells operated by Trifecta Renewable Solutions
| Well | API # / state ID | Status | Type | Location | Operator | Depth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trifecta Strat 1 | 23-019-00014 | Plugged & abandoned | Other type | Choctaw, MS | Trifecta Renewable Solutions | 8,011 ft |
Deepest first where depth is published. See all 1 wells →
Frequently asked questions
How many wells does Trifecta Renewable Solutions operate?
Trifecta Renewable Solutions is the operator of record for 1 catalogued oil & gas wells, with the largest concentration in Mississippi (1). Only wells in states WellCensus has ingested are counted.
How many of Trifecta Renewable Solutions's wells are still active?
0 of Trifecta Renewable Solutions's catalogued wells are active; 1 are plugged & abandoned.
In which states does Trifecta Renewable Solutions operate wells?
Trifecta Renewable Solutions is the operator of record for wells in Mississippi (1).
Does Trifecta Renewable Solutions operate mostly oil or gas wells?
0 of Trifecta Renewable Solutions's catalogued wells are oil wells and 0 are gas wells; the rest are injection, service or unclassified wells.
What is Trifecta Renewable Solutions's deepest well?
Among wells with a published depth, Trifecta Strat 1 in Choctaw, MS is the deepest at 8,011 ft.
Where Trifecta Renewable Solutions's wells are
About this data
Source: State oil & gas regulator registries (operator of record as filed, exact-normalized across states) plus the USGS United States Documented Orphaned Well Database (2026), as published October 10, 2026 — WellCensus refreshes it monthly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: WellCensus, “Trifecta Renewable Solutions — well portfolio”, https://wellcensus.com/operators/trifecta-renewable-solutions-137684 (data as of October 10, 2026).
Dataset updated . Operator portfolios are resolved from raw state registry filings (exact-normalized names; subsidiaries stay separate).