Skip to content
WellCensus

Palladian Enterprises

Operator of record for 4 catalogued wells across 1 state. Every well below links to its full registry page.

At a glance

Palladian Enterprises is the operator of record for 4 catalogued U.S. oil & gas wells in 1 state. None is listed as active, 3 (75%) are plugged & abandoned. Its largest concentration is in Ohio, with 4 wells (100% of its portfolio).

Wells operated

4

Active

0

Plugged

3

Orphaned

0

Portfolio by state

StateWells
Ohio4

Well mix

Oil wells
1
Gas wells
0
Shut-in
0
Active share
0%

Is this your company?

Claim Palladian Enterprises to keep this portfolio accurate — verified operators can correct well statuses and add plugging documentation.

Claim your operator profile

Where does Palladian Enterprises operate?

Palladian Enterprises's catalogued wells are spread across 1 state: Ohio (4). Its 4 Ohio wells are 0.0% of the 242,052 catalogued in that state — its largest share of any state. Counts cover only states whose registries WellCensus has ingested with operator names; wells in Nebraska and Texas (location indexes) and in states without a registry ingest are not yet attributed to any operator.

How many of Palladian Enterprises’s wells are active, plugged or orphaned?

0% of Palladian Enterprises's catalogued wells are active, 29 percentage points below the national share of 29%. 75% are plugged & abandoned, against 47% nationally. None of the wells filed under this name is flagged as orphaned.

What kinds of wells does Palladian Enterprises operate?

By product class, 1 (25%) are oil wells and 0 (0%) gas wells; nationally the shares are 43% and 17%. The deepest of its wells with a published depth is Warren James H 1 in Hancock, OH at 1,331 ft. The wells listed below sit in Hancock (OH), Allen (OH) and Wood (OH).

Notable wells operated by Palladian Enterprises

Wells operated by Palladian Enterprises
WellAPI # / state IDStatusTypeLocationOperatorDepth
Warren James H 134-063-20239Plugged & abandonedOilHancock, OHPalladian Enterprises Inc1,331 ft
Strayer 134-003-64603Other statusOther typeAllen, OHPalladian Enterprises Inc0 ft
Anderson 134-063-67307Plugged & abandonedOther typeHancock, OHPalladian Enterprises Inc0 ft
Cox 134-173-61109Plugged & abandonedOther typeWood, OHPalladian Enterprises Inc0 ft

Deepest first where depth is published. See all 4 wells →

Frequently asked questions

How many wells does Palladian Enterprises operate?

Palladian Enterprises is the operator of record for 4 catalogued oil & gas wells, with the largest concentration in Ohio (4). Only wells in states WellCensus has ingested are counted.

How many of Palladian Enterprises's wells are still active?

0 of Palladian Enterprises's catalogued wells are active; 3 are plugged & abandoned.

In which states does Palladian Enterprises operate wells?

Palladian Enterprises is the operator of record for wells in Ohio (4).

Does Palladian Enterprises operate mostly oil or gas wells?

1 of Palladian Enterprises's catalogued wells are oil wells and 0 are gas wells; the rest are injection, service or unclassified wells.

What is Palladian Enterprises's deepest well?

Among wells with a published depth, Warren James H 1 in Hancock, OH is the deepest at 1,331 ft.

Where Palladian Enterprises's wells are

About this data

Source: State oil & gas regulator registries (operator of record as filed, exact-normalized across states) plus the USGS United States Documented Orphaned Well Database (2026), as published October 10, 2026 — WellCensus refreshes it monthly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: WellCensus, “Palladian Enterprises — well portfolio”, https://wellcensus.com/operators/palladian-enterprises-75990 (data as of October 10, 2026).

Dataset updated . Operator portfolios are resolved from raw state registry filings (exact-normalized names; subsidiaries stay separate).