Skip to content
WellCensus

Lynn Te

Operator of record for 4 catalogued wells across 1 state. Every well below links to its full registry page.

At a glance

Lynn Te is the operator of record for 4 catalogued U.S. oil & gas wells in 1 state. 2 (50%) are active, 1 (25%) plugged & abandoned and 1 flagged as orphaned. Its largest concentration is in Kentucky, with 4 wells (100% of its portfolio).

Wells operated

4

Active

2

Plugged

1

Orphaned

1

Portfolio by state

StateWells
Kentucky4

Well mix

Oil wells
4
Gas wells
0
Shut-in
0
Active share
50%

Is this your company?

Claim Lynn Te to keep this portfolio accurate — verified operators can correct well statuses and add plugging documentation.

Claim your operator profile

Where does Lynn Te operate?

Lynn Te's catalogued wells are spread across 1 state: Kentucky (4). Its 4 Kentucky wells are 0.0% of the 201,022 catalogued in that state — its largest share of any state. Counts cover only states whose registries WellCensus has ingested with operator names; wells in Nebraska and Texas (location indexes) and in states without a registry ingest are not yet attributed to any operator.

How many of Lynn Te’s wells are active, plugged or orphaned?

50% of Lynn Te's catalogued wells are active, 21 percentage points above the national share of 29%. 25% are plugged & abandoned, against 47% nationally. 1 wells filed under this name are flagged as orphaned — unplugged, with no operator able to plug them.

What kinds of wells does Lynn Te operate?

By product class, 4 (100%) are oil wells and 0 (0%) gas wells; nationally the shares are 43% and 17%. The deepest of its wells with a published depth is Gupton, Lizzie 7 in Green, KY at 520 ft.

Notable wells operated by Lynn Te

Wells operated by Lynn Te
WellAPI # / state IDStatusTypeLocationOperatorDepth
Gupton, Lizzie 716-087-00791OrphanedOilGreen, KYLynn, T E520 ft
Gupton, L 416-087-00789ActiveOilGreen, KYLynn, T E517 ft
Gupton, L 216-087-00788Plugged & abandonedOilGreen, KYLynn, T E494 ft
Gupton, L 616-087-00790ActiveOilGreen, KYLynn, T E480 ft

Deepest first where depth is published. See all 4 wells →

Frequently asked questions

How many wells does Lynn Te operate?

Lynn Te is the operator of record for 4 catalogued oil & gas wells, with the largest concentration in Kentucky (4). Only wells in states WellCensus has ingested are counted.

How many of Lynn Te's wells are still active?

2 of Lynn Te's catalogued wells are active; 1 are plugged & abandoned and 1 are flagged as orphaned.

In which states does Lynn Te operate wells?

Lynn Te is the operator of record for wells in Kentucky (4).

Does Lynn Te operate mostly oil or gas wells?

4 of Lynn Te's catalogued wells are oil wells and 0 are gas wells; the rest are injection, service or unclassified wells.

What is Lynn Te's deepest well?

Among wells with a published depth, Gupton, Lizzie 7 in Green, KY is the deepest at 520 ft.

Where Lynn Te's wells are

About this data

Source: State oil & gas regulator registries (operator of record as filed, exact-normalized across states) plus the USGS United States Documented Orphaned Well Database (2026), as published October 10, 2026 — WellCensus refreshes it monthly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: WellCensus, “Lynn Te — well portfolio”, https://wellcensus.com/operators/lynn-te-68497 (data as of October 10, 2026).

Dataset updated . Operator portfolios are resolved from raw state registry filings (exact-normalized names; subsidiaries stay separate).