Skip to content
WellCensus

Lilly And Mayer

Operator of record for 2 catalogued wells across 1 state. Every well below links to its full registry page.

At a glance

Lilly And Mayer is the operator of record for 2 catalogued U.S. oil & gas wells in 1 state. None is listed as active, 2 (100%) are plugged & abandoned. Its largest concentration is in Mississippi, with 2 wells (100% of its portfolio).

Wells operated

2

Active

0

Plugged

2

Orphaned

0

Portfolio by state

StateWells
Mississippi2

Well mix

Oil wells
0
Gas wells
0
Shut-in
0
Active share
0%

Is this your company?

Claim Lilly And Mayer to keep this portfolio accurate — verified operators can correct well statuses and add plugging documentation.

Claim your operator profile

Where does Lilly And Mayer operate?

Lilly And Mayer's catalogued wells are spread across 1 state: Mississippi (2). Its 2 Mississippi wells are 0.0% of the 34,924 catalogued in that state — its largest share of any state. Counts cover only states whose registries WellCensus has ingested with operator names; wells in Nebraska and Texas (location indexes) and in states without a registry ingest are not yet attributed to any operator.

How many of Lilly And Mayer’s wells are active, plugged or orphaned?

0% of Lilly And Mayer's catalogued wells are active, 29 percentage points below the national share of 29%. 100% are plugged & abandoned, against 47% nationally. None of the wells filed under this name is flagged as orphaned.

What kinds of wells does Lilly And Mayer operate?

By product class, 0 (0%) are oil wells and 0 (0%) gas wells; nationally the shares are 43% and 17%. The deepest of its wells with a published depth is Unit 15-4 1 1 in Jasper, MS at 5,346 ft.

Notable wells operated by Lilly And Mayer

Wells operated by Lilly And Mayer
WellAPI # / state IDStatusTypeLocationOperatorDepth
Unit 15-4 1 123-061-00323Plugged & abandonedOther typeJasper, MSLilly And Mayer5,346 ft
Unit 13-9 1 123-061-00322Plugged & abandonedOther typeJasper, MSLilly And Mayer4,824 ft

Deepest first where depth is published. See all 2 wells →

Frequently asked questions

How many wells does Lilly And Mayer operate?

Lilly And Mayer is the operator of record for 2 catalogued oil & gas wells, with the largest concentration in Mississippi (2). Only wells in states WellCensus has ingested are counted.

How many of Lilly And Mayer's wells are still active?

0 of Lilly And Mayer's catalogued wells are active; 2 are plugged & abandoned.

In which states does Lilly And Mayer operate wells?

Lilly And Mayer is the operator of record for wells in Mississippi (2).

Does Lilly And Mayer operate mostly oil or gas wells?

0 of Lilly And Mayer's catalogued wells are oil wells and 0 are gas wells; the rest are injection, service or unclassified wells.

What is Lilly And Mayer's deepest well?

Among wells with a published depth, Unit 15-4 1 1 in Jasper, MS is the deepest at 5,346 ft.

Where Lilly And Mayer's wells are

About this data

Source: State oil & gas regulator registries (operator of record as filed, exact-normalized across states) plus the USGS United States Documented Orphaned Well Database (2026), as published October 10, 2026 — WellCensus refreshes it monthly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: WellCensus, “Lilly And Mayer — well portfolio”, https://wellcensus.com/operators/lilly-and-mayer-138820 (data as of October 10, 2026).

Dataset updated . Operator portfolios are resolved from raw state registry filings (exact-normalized names; subsidiaries stay separate).