Skip to content
WellCensus

Cilley Vi

Operator of record for 1 catalogued wells across 1 state. Every well below links to its full registry page.

At a glance

Cilley Vi is the operator of record for 1 catalogued U.S. oil & gas wells in 1 state. None is listed as active, 0 (0%) are plugged & abandoned. Its largest concentration is in Michigan, with 1 wells (100% of its portfolio).

Wells operated

1

Active

0

Plugged

0

Orphaned

0

Portfolio by state

StateWells
Michigan1

Well mix

Oil wells
0
Gas wells
0
Shut-in
0
Active share
0%

Is this your company?

Claim Cilley Vi to keep this portfolio accurate — verified operators can correct well statuses and add plugging documentation.

Claim your operator profile

Where does Cilley Vi operate?

Cilley Vi's catalogued wells are spread across 1 state: Michigan (1). Its 1 Michigan wells are 0.0% of the 85,673 catalogued in that state — its largest share of any state. Counts cover only states whose registries WellCensus has ingested with operator names; wells in Nebraska and Texas (location indexes) and in states without a registry ingest are not yet attributed to any operator.

How many of Cilley Vi’s wells are active, plugged or orphaned?

0% of Cilley Vi's catalogued wells are active, 29 percentage points below the national share of 29%. 0% are plugged & abandoned, against 47% nationally. None of the wells filed under this name is flagged as orphaned.

What kinds of wells does Cilley Vi operate?

By product class, 0 (0%) are oil wells and 0 (0%) gas wells; nationally the shares are 43% and 17%. The deepest of its wells with a published depth is Peiser, Harcus A. 1 in Lake, MI at 3,541 ft.

Notable wells operated by Cilley Vi

Wells operated by Cilley Vi
WellAPI # / state IDStatusTypeLocationOperatorDepth
Peiser, Harcus A. 121-085-10919Other statusOther typeLake, MICilley V I3,541 ft

Deepest first where depth is published. See all 1 wells →

Frequently asked questions

How many wells does Cilley Vi operate?

Cilley Vi is the operator of record for 1 catalogued oil & gas wells, with the largest concentration in Michigan (1). Only wells in states WellCensus has ingested are counted.

How many of Cilley Vi's wells are still active?

0 of Cilley Vi's catalogued wells are active; 0 are plugged & abandoned.

In which states does Cilley Vi operate wells?

Cilley Vi is the operator of record for wells in Michigan (1).

Does Cilley Vi operate mostly oil or gas wells?

0 of Cilley Vi's catalogued wells are oil wells and 0 are gas wells; the rest are injection, service or unclassified wells.

What is Cilley Vi's deepest well?

Among wells with a published depth, Peiser, Harcus A. 1 in Lake, MI is the deepest at 3,541 ft.

Where Cilley Vi's wells are

About this data

Source: State oil & gas regulator registries (operator of record as filed, exact-normalized across states) plus the USGS United States Documented Orphaned Well Database (2026), as published October 10, 2026 — WellCensus refreshes it monthly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: WellCensus, “Cilley Vi — well portfolio”, https://wellcensus.com/operators/cilley-vi-127995 (data as of October 10, 2026).

Dataset updated . Operator portfolios are resolved from raw state registry filings (exact-normalized names; subsidiaries stay separate).