Skip to content
WellCensus

Beebe Js Trustee

Operator of record for 21 catalogued wells across 1 state. Every well below links to its full registry page.

At a glance

Beebe Js Trustee is the operator of record for 21 catalogued U.S. oil & gas wells in 1 state. None is listed as active, 21 (100%) are plugged & abandoned. Its largest concentration is in Arkansas, with 21 wells (100% of its portfolio).

Wells operated

21

Active

0

Plugged

21

Orphaned

0

Portfolio by state

StateWells
Arkansas21

Well mix

Oil wells
20
Gas wells
0
Shut-in
0
Active share
0%

Is this your company?

Claim Beebe Js Trustee to keep this portfolio accurate — verified operators can correct well statuses and add plugging documentation.

Claim your operator profile

Where does Beebe Js Trustee operate?

Beebe Js Trustee's catalogued wells are spread across 1 state: Arkansas (21). Its 21 Arkansas wells are 0.1% of the 33,791 catalogued in that state — its largest share of any state. Counts cover only states whose registries WellCensus has ingested with operator names; wells in Nebraska and Texas (location indexes) and in states without a registry ingest are not yet attributed to any operator.

How many of Beebe Js Trustee’s wells are active, plugged or orphaned?

0% of Beebe Js Trustee's catalogued wells are active, 29 percentage points below the national share of 29%. 100% are plugged & abandoned, against 47% nationally. None of the wells filed under this name is flagged as orphaned.

What kinds of wells does Beebe Js Trustee operate?

By product class, 20 (95%) are oil wells and 0 (0%) gas wells; nationally the shares are 43% and 17%. The deepest of its wells with a published depth is Evers 1 in Union, AR at 3,505 ft.

Notable wells operated by Beebe Js Trustee

Wells operated by Beebe Js Trustee
WellAPI # / state IDStatusTypeLocationOperatorDepth
Evers 103-139-00071Plugged & abandonedOilUnion, ARBeebe, J S Trustee3,505 ft
Ezzell 103-139-00559Plugged & abandonedOilUnion, ARBeebe, J S Trustee3,502 ft
Goode 103-139-10255Plugged & abandonedOilUnion, ARBeebe, J S Trustee3,417 ft
Adams 103-139-00038Plugged & abandonedOilUnion, ARBeebe, J S Trustee3,400 ft
Pumphrey A-103-139-10252Plugged & abandonedOilUnion, ARBeebe, J S Trustee3,336 ft
Alphin 103-139-00179Plugged & abandonedOilUnion, ARBeebe, J S Trustee3,300 ft
Shelton, J C 103-139-03915Plugged & abandonedOilUnion, ARBeebe, J S Trustee3,233 ft
Heath 103-139-00173Plugged & abandonedOilUnion, ARBeebe, J S Trustee2,920 ft
Downtain, Mrs. G W 103-139-01959Plugged & abandonedInjectionUnion, ARBeebe, J S Trustee2,830 ft
Bleshe 103-139-83503Plugged & abandonedOilUnion, ARBeebe, J S Trustee2,817 ft
W.W. Wells "B" 103-139-83226Plugged & abandonedOilUnion, ARBeebe, J S Trustee2,725 ft
Giller 503-139-04475Plugged & abandonedOilUnion, ARBeebe, J S Trustee2,705 ft

Deepest first where depth is published. See all 21 wells →

Frequently asked questions

How many wells does Beebe Js Trustee operate?

Beebe Js Trustee is the operator of record for 21 catalogued oil & gas wells, with the largest concentration in Arkansas (21). Only wells in states WellCensus has ingested are counted.

How many of Beebe Js Trustee's wells are still active?

0 of Beebe Js Trustee's catalogued wells are active; 21 are plugged & abandoned.

In which states does Beebe Js Trustee operate wells?

Beebe Js Trustee is the operator of record for wells in Arkansas (21).

Does Beebe Js Trustee operate mostly oil or gas wells?

20 of Beebe Js Trustee's catalogued wells are oil wells and 0 are gas wells; the rest are injection, service or unclassified wells.

What is Beebe Js Trustee's deepest well?

Among wells with a published depth, Evers 1 in Union, AR is the deepest at 3,505 ft.

Where Beebe Js Trustee's wells are

About this data

Source: State oil & gas regulator registries (operator of record as filed, exact-normalized across states) plus the USGS United States Documented Orphaned Well Database (2026), as published October 10, 2026 — WellCensus refreshes it monthly. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: WellCensus, “Beebe Js Trustee — well portfolio”, https://wellcensus.com/operators/beebe-js-trustee-139919 (data as of October 10, 2026).

Dataset updated . Operator portfolios are resolved from raw state registry filings (exact-normalized names; subsidiaries stay separate).